Lets weave your dreams together..
Study, Live, Work, Visit Overseas With US!!!
Personalized Services for Everyone..

Schooling in Australia..

(Subclass 571) - Assessment Level 2

Student Visa 571 for international students applying to study in Australia and whose main course of study is one of the following:

A primary school course
A secondary school course, including junior and senior secondary
or
An approved secondary school exchange program.

How to Acquire this Visa? (School Student
Visa-Subclass 571)

Before you apply for this visa, you must have applied for and been accepted to study full-time at an educational institution in Australia. (It means you are enrolled in a school in Australia before applying for the visa). Your Australian education provider will advise you of the academic results you need and the evidence you must provide usually according to which class you want admission in. For the eligibility of 571 School student visa, you need provide evidence that you:

  • Are enrolled in a registered Primary or Secondary school course or exchange program
  • Have adequate English language ability (as per the institute as there is no condition from
    the department on this visa)
  • Have financial means to support yourselves
  • Must have health insurance while in Australia. Health insurance can be provided by
    obtaining Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) which provides medical and
    hospital insurance.

Applicants under the age of 18, must also give evidence that they have:

  • Parental permission to study in Australia; and
  • Suitable arrangements for their accommodation, support and general welfare.

Students are also required to satisfy health and character requirements for this visa

Liberty you get with 571 School Student Visa?

If you are granted 571 School student visa:

  • You can study in Australia
  • Eligible dependent family members can accompany you to Australia
  • When you have commenced your course of study in Australia, you can work up to
    20 hours per week while your course is in session and unlimited hours during holidays.
  • Your family members can work up to 20 hours per week provided you have commenced
    your course of study in Australia.
  • Your partner can study in Australia for up to three months only.
  • Note: If your partner wants to study for more than three months they must apply for
    their own student visa.

To meet long term goals and better future, a student should choose the best suitable course and visa, which affect their future possibilities for permanent visas. Visas Simply is a private limited company, which is regulated by the Australian government OMARA. We have unmatched Australian immigration experts who will employ their best practices and give best services to you. There are various types of education courses and Student Visas in Australia hence our qualified and experienced professional Registered Migration Agents will ensure that you understand the long term impact of your planned study and giving you the best opportunity to meet your long term goals. Student visa processes is complex because:

  • It requires proof of funds for the duration of the course.
  • It requires enrollment in courses which are approved for international students.
  • It has different requirements for family members depending on your situation.
  • It requires particular types of health checks (medicals)etc.

However our qualified Registered Migration Agent will make it easy for you as they will review your profile in detail to ensure that you have the appropriate visa for your situation. By using their expertise they will give excellent visa advice and support for your complete Student visa application process. The service fee charged at Visas Simply for Student Visa is $750 and Australian government visa fees is AUS $535 + AUS $75 work permit fee will depend on what type of visa you are eligible for. If the Free Assessment results indicate that you are not eligible for a Student Visa, we will recommend an alternative visa you.

 

 

 

 

Currency Exchange

News & Events

Australian Skills shortage will return soon.

New Zealand Residence Programme 2009-10.

Australian Skills shortage will return soon.
Live Support & Services