Lets weave your dreams together
In an ever changing, fast-paced world, success is determined by good choices for lasting effects. So we have decided to extend our services to the students in acquiring a valid student visa

Migration to Canada..

To migrate to Canada or to get immigration to Canada under Canada's Skilled Worker programme. You must score 67 points to be eligible to apply under Federal Skilled worker Scheme considering the following points criteria.

  • Have at least one year of full-time, paid, work experience within the last 10 years.
    Most skilled occupations meet the requirements for this.
  • Prove you have sufficient funds to maintain your family for six months after arriving
    in Canada.
    • For example, if there are two of you, the Canadian government says you will
      need $12,659.
    • If there are four of you, you will need $18,895.
    • A family of six will need $24,170.
    • You do not have to prove you have these funds if you have arranged
      employment in Canada.
  • Pass the points test. You pass the points test if you receive 67 or more points. Points
    are awarded as follows:
    • Age at Time of Application: 21 - 49 = 10 points
    • Subtract 2 points for each year over 49 or under 21.
  • Education:
    • Master's Degree or Ph.D. and at least 17 years of full-time equivalent
      study = 25 points
    • Two or more bachelor's degrees and at least 15 years ft equivalent
      study = 22 points
    • 3-year diploma, trade cert. or apprenticeship and 15 years ft equivalent
      study. = 22 points
    • University bachelor's degree of 2 years or more and 14 years of ft equiv.
      study = 20 points
    • 2-year diploma, trade cert. or apprenticeship and 14 years ft equivalent
      study = 20 points
    • One-year bachelor's university degree and at least 13 years of ft equiv.
      study = 15 points
    • One-year diploma, trade cert. or apprenticeship and 13 years ft equiv.
      study = 15 points
    • One-year diploma, trade cert, or apprenticeship and 12 years ft equiv.
      study = 12 points
    • You completed high school = 5 points
  • Work Experience:
    • 1 year = 15 points
    • 2 years = 17 points
    • 3 years = 19 points
    • 4 years= 21 points
  • Arranged Employment:
    • You have a permanent job offer = 10 points
    • Job offer must have been confirmed by Human Resources and Skills
      Development Canada (HRSDC)
  • Adaptability:
    • Spouse's or common-law partner's education = 3 - 5 points
    • Minimum one year full-time authorized work in Canada = 5 points
    • Minimum two years full-time authorized post-secondary study in Canada = 5 points
    • You have received Points under the Arranged Employment in Canada
      factor = 5 points
    • Family relationship in Canada = 5 points
  • Language Skills:
    • Canada's official languages are English and French. You can choose whether
      your first assessed language is English or French. You get the highest
      points for fluency in both languages.
    • Language Skills - First Language
    • High proficiency in first language = 16 points maximum
    • Moderate proficiency in first language = 8 points maximum
    • Basic proficiency in first language = 4 points maximum
    • No proficiency in first language = 0 points
    • Language Skills - Second Language
    • High proficiency in second language = 8 points maximum
    • Moderate proficiency in second language = 8 points maximum
    • Basic proficiency in second language = 8 points maximum
    • No proficiency in second language = 0 points

 

 

Currency Exchange
Amount
From
To
  
Results
News & Events

Australian Skills shortage will return soon.

New Zealand Residence Programme 2009-10.

Australian Skills shortage will return soon.
Live Support & Services